Old News Archive

2004 Voting Results

November 11, 2004 - TRC




Election Results from the Bangor Daily News, 11/4/2004




Here are the local results from Tuesday's Election, as posted in the Bangor Daily News.


Bangor Daily News Full Election Results


PRESIDENT




















































































Michael

Badnarik (L)
George W.

Bush (R)
David

Cobb (G)
John F.

Kerry (D)
Ralph

Nader (BL)
Michael Anthony

Peroutka (C)
Atkinson0109110450
Bowerbank05703200
Brownville34042371191
LaGrange1175016263
Lake View Plt.04613010
Medford08904020
Milo36164628191
Sebec0242114820

CONGRESS 2nd DISTRICT

























































Carl

Cooley (U)
Brian N.

Hamel (R)
Michael H.

Michaud (D)
Atkinson688113
Bowerbank15331
Brownville14271476
LaGrange8138194
Lake View Plt.12746
Medford45966
Milo50427696
Sebec7194173










COUNTY COMMISSIONER





















































Dennis W.

Green (D)
Frederick Y.

Trask (R)
Atkinson12184
BowerbankN/AN/A
Brownville456335
LaGrangeN/AN/A
Lake View Plt.3543
Medford5969
Milo597659
Sebec159217
TOTALS14021415




REFERENDUM








































































Question 1

Tax Cap



Question 2

Bear Baiting

YESNOYESNO
Atkinson9811959157
Bowerbank18691966
Brownville298481212574
LaGrange12621596246
Lake View Plt.19521260
Medford53753098
Milo371887357900
Sebec14723793290





MAINE STATE LEGISTLATURE









SENATE DISTRICT #27

Dover-Foxcroft - Greenville Area











Davis Sr., Paul T. (R)11662
Stanley, Stephen S. (D)7992

SENATE DISTRICT #30

Orono - Old Town - Lincoln Area











Peavey-Haskel, Anita (R)7303
Schneider, Elizabeth M. (D)10116




HOUSE DISTRICT #13

Howland - Lincoln Area











Duchesne, Robert S. (D)2137
Haskell, Leon L. (R)1263

HOUSE DISTRICT #26

Dover-Foxcroft - Milo Area











Annis, James D. (R)3087
Deer Fox, Mary L. (D)1484

HOUSE DISTRICT #27

Greenville - Guilford Area











Libby Jones, Sharon H. (D)2529
Richardson, Earl E. (R)2623





NOTE - This article reflects the views of the author and not necessarily those of the TRC Alliance Team.