Fishing Derby Results - 2011


49th Annual - February 19 & 20, 2011


2011 RESULTS

SHORE PRIZESWINNER
 GRAND PRIZE: 2010 Polaris Sportsman 500 ATV (from C.C. Polaris, Milo)David Haskell, Pittston
#1Cabin for 1 week (May-Aug 25) - Beech Ridge CampsDan Faraday, East Windsor, CT
#2Dog Kennel - Sebec FencingDoug Faraday, East Windsor, CT
#3Whale of a Weekend in Plymouth, MA - Captain John Whale Watching & Fishing ToursWendall Ellis, Alton
#42011 Season Concert Pass - The Junction, BrownvilleTyler Perkins, Bangor
#5Camp for One Weekend - Four Seasons CampRay, Alderbrook
#620 foot Flag Pole & Flag - World of Flags, USALinda Garth, Exton, PA
#71 Night Lodging & Dinner - Wildwoods Trailside Cabins, BrownvilleMike Malo, Alton
#8$200 Gift Cert. - C&J VarietyKen Thomes, Dover-Foxcroft
#9$200 Gift Cert. - A.E. Robinson, Dover-FoxcroftLesley Hall, Brownville
#10$200 Gift Cert. - S&L NAPA Auto Parts, MiloTricia Snyder, Brownville Jct.
#11$150 Gift Cert. - Graves Service StationChris Rhoda, Milo
#12$100 Gift Cert. - Harmon's Shell, MiloPaul Anderson, Plymouth, Mass
#13$100 Gift Cert. - Reuben's Counrty Store, MiloKen Stone, Brownville
#15$100 Gift Cert. - Bailey Lumber, MiloAlicia Estes, Brownville
#16$100 Gift Cert. - Milo Farmers Union (CASH PRIZE)Tristan Blanchard, Brownville
#17$100 Gift Cert. - Joe's Repair Shop, BrownvilleScott Graves, Brownville
#18$100 Gift Cert. - Hobnobbers Pub, MiloKathy Tompkins, Medway
#19$100 Gift Cert. - LJ's Express, MiloEmery Ridley, Swanville
#20$100 Gift Cert. - Dick's Sporting Goods - Lakeview Realty, Inc.Cheryl Kroemer, Springfield

50/50 Winner - $432
Paul Kinney, Brownville Jct.

REGISTERED FISH DRAWINGWINNER

1. Ice Fishing Equpiment

Brody Lovejoy, Williamsburg

2. 1 Cord Cut/Split/Delivered Firewood

Robert Boynton, Machiasport

3. 1 Weekend Cabin Rental

Mike Tuck, Oakland

4. Jet Sled with Hitch & Cover

Liam Curley, Chicopee, Mass

5. Packable Shelter with Chair

Ben Hilton, Smithfield

6. 95 Piece Tool Set

Allen Stevens, Chicopee, Mass
7. $100.00 Gift Certificate - Three Rivers HardwareStevie Bell, Dexter

CASH PRIZES

FISHPLACENAMEWEIGHT
(pounds)
LENGTH
(inches)
Togue1st - $100Skip McFarland5.3525.75
2nd - $50Ian Levesque4.9425.50
3rd - $25Lance Farrar4.9025.25
Salmon1st - $100Dominic Dinarto4.5423.25
2nd - $50Dominic Dinarto4.2323
3rd - $25Ed Clark3.2819.50
Trout1st - $100Glenn Pierce2.4820
2nd - $50Chris Rhoda1.9818.25
3rd - $25Zak Raye1.9018.25
Pickerel1st - $50Randy Webber3.1024.25
2nd - $20Randy Lougee3.0524.50
Cusk1st - $50Tyler Case6.0931.50
2nd - $20Norman Bashaw5.0227.50
Bass1st - $50Dave Sickles, Jr.4.3618.50
2nd - $20Randy Webber3.7819
White Perch1st - $50Butch Green1.4914
2nd - $20Joe Washburn1.3713
Bonus Prize1st - $50Skip McFarland, Togue5.35

25.75

Boy or Girl under 161st - $100Norman Bashaw - Cusk5.2027.50
2nd - $50Zak Bailey - Togue4.2823.50
3rd - $25Danica Flewelling - Togue3.5922.75

536 Total Fish Registered