Fishing Derby Results - 2010


48th Annual - February 13 & 14, 2010


2010 RESULTS

FishSaturdaySunday
Togue81115
Salmon1910
Trout1422
Cusk2430
Bass89
White Perch4241
Pickerel105112
Other435
TOTALS336344
GRAND TOTAL680

 

LARGEST FISH
Boy or Girl 16 yr. or under

#1 - Tanner Strout, 11 yrs old, Charleston - Touge, 4.6 lbs, 24"
#2 - Talon Strout, 13 yrs old, Charleston - Touge, 4.1 lbs, 23"


REGISTERED FISH DRAWING

PACKAGEWINNER

1. Pop Up Camo Blind - Old Town Trading Post

Dustin Ellison, Derby

2. 1 Cord 16" cut/split/delivered Firewood (20 miles) - Heath's Firewood

Beau Peavey, Glenburn

3. Ice Fishing Equipment - James W. Wadman, CPA

Erica Piper, LaGrange

4. Makita Deluxe 18V Tool Kit - Dover True Value

Sue Stetson, Brownville

5. Jet Sled with Hitch and Cover

Jade Blake, Brownville

6. 1 Weekend Cabin Rental - C.C. Polaris and Country Cabins

Wayde Witham, Sebec
7. $100.00 Gift Certificate - Three Rivers HardwareJamie Kaczowski, Brownville

SHORE PRIZES

PRIZEWINNER
 GRAND PRIZE: Arctic Cat 400 Automatic 4x4 ATV (from Cat Trax, LaGrange)Jim Cole, Corinth
#1Cabin for 1 week (May-Aug 25) - Beech Ridge CampsWyatt Holland, Glenburn
#2Whale of a Weekend in Plymouth, MA - (includes 1 night at the Hilton Garden Inn) Captain John Boats / Bob AvilaHolly Washburn, Brownville
#3Dog Kennel - Sebec FencingAllen Dauberse ?, Old Town
#4Camp for one Weekend - Schoodic Lake 4 Seasons CampTJ Grover, Glenburn
#520' Flag Pole & Flag - World of Flags, USAHelen Fowler, Milo
#61 Night Lodging & Dinner - WildwoodsRick Rublee, Milo
#7$250 Cash Card - AE Robinson, Dover-FoxcroftErnie Case, Sr., Milo
#8$200 Irving Gift Certificate - C&J VarietyTom Usher, Brownville
#9$200 Gift Cert. - S&L Auto Parts, MiloLuke Landry, Brownville
#10$150 Gift Cert. - Jeff's Classic TaxidermyMark Wettengel, Brownville
#11$150 Gift Cert. - Graves Service StationRachel Blake, Brownville
#12$100 Gift Cert. - Harmon's ShellMark Gilman, Argyle
#13$100 Gift Cert. - Reuben's Counrty StoreErica Olmstead, Milo
#15$100 Gift Cert. - Bailey LumberJim Lewis, Alder Brook
#16$100 Gift Cert. - Milo Farmers UnionRobert Ade, Milo
#17$100 Gift Cert. - Joe's Repair ShopJason McCormick, Brownville
#18$100 Gift Cert. - Hobnobbers PubTony Bavelaar, Milo
#19$100 Gift Cert. - LJ's ExpressNikki Hobbs, Milo
#20$100 Gift Cert. - Dick's Sporting Goods -Lakeview Realty, Inc.Andy Engstrom, Alton

 


CASH PRIZES

FISHPLACENAMEWEIGHT
(pounds)
LENGTH
(inches)
Togue1st - $100Rick Conklin, Milo5.7227
2nd - $50Terry Cottell, S. Portland5.6726
3rd - $25Dustin Snow, Orono5.1025.25
Salmon1st - $100Eric Foss, Medford3.6422
2nd - $50Steven Paul, Putnam, CT3.5022
3rd - $25Andrew Miles, Dover-Foxcroft3.4121.25
Trout1st - $100Joe Arsenal, Millinocket2.2517
2nd - $50Allen Cole, Bradford2.2417.5
3rd - $25David Bragdon, Millinocket2.1416
Pickerel1st - $50Taylor Severance, LaGrange3.5025.25
2nd - $20Ricky Cody, Litchfield3.024.25
Cusk1st - $50Kevin Sproul, Brownville6.1730
2nd - $20Tina Preble, Windham5.4929
Bass1st - $50Dave Sickles, Milo3.8018.25
2nd - $20Carleen Jay3.6020.25
White Perch1st - $50Tristen Green1.6214
2nd - $20Braden Cunningham, Sherman1.1512.75
Odd1st - $50Chub - Jade Blake, Brownville1.415

Bonus Prize: Rick Conklin, Togue - 5.72 lbs, 27"