Fishing Derby Results - 2011


49th Annual - February 19 & 20, 2011


2011 RESULTS

SHORE PRIZES WINNER
  GRAND PRIZE: 2010 Polaris Sportsman 500 ATV (from C.C. Polaris, Milo) David Haskell, Pittston
#1 Cabin for 1 week (May-Aug 25) - Beech Ridge Camps Dan Faraday, East Windsor, CT
#2 Dog Kennel - Sebec Fencing Doug Faraday, East Windsor, CT
#3 Whale of a Weekend in Plymouth, MA - Captain John Whale Watching & Fishing Tours Wendall Ellis, Alton
#4 2011 Season Concert Pass - The Junction, Brownville Tyler Perkins, Bangor
#5 Camp for One Weekend - Four Seasons Camp Ray, Alderbrook
#6 20 foot Flag Pole & Flag - World of Flags, USA Linda Garth, Exton, PA
#7 1 Night Lodging & Dinner - Wildwoods Trailside Cabins, Brownville Mike Malo, Alton
#8 $200 Gift Cert. - C&J Variety Ken Thomes, Dover-Foxcroft
#9 $200 Gift Cert. - A.E. Robinson, Dover-Foxcroft Lesley Hall, Brownville
#10 $200 Gift Cert. - S&L NAPA Auto Parts, Milo Tricia Snyder, Brownville Jct.
#11 $150 Gift Cert. - Graves Service Station Chris Rhoda, Milo
#12 $100 Gift Cert. - Harmon's Shell, Milo Paul Anderson, Plymouth, Mass
#13 $100 Gift Cert. - Reuben's Counrty Store, Milo Ken Stone, Brownville
#15 $100 Gift Cert. - Bailey Lumber, Milo Alicia Estes, Brownville
#16 $100 Gift Cert. - Milo Farmers Union (CASH PRIZE) Tristan Blanchard, Brownville
#17 $100 Gift Cert. - Joe's Repair Shop, Brownville Scott Graves, Brownville
#18 $100 Gift Cert. - Hobnobbers Pub, Milo Kathy Tompkins, Medway
#19 $100 Gift Cert. - LJ's Express, Milo Emery Ridley, Swanville
#20 $100 Gift Cert. - Dick's Sporting Goods - Lakeview Realty, Inc. Cheryl Kroemer, Springfield

50/50 Winner - $432
Paul Kinney, Brownville Jct.

REGISTERED FISH DRAWING WINNER

1. Ice Fishing Equpiment

Brody Lovejoy, Williamsburg

2. 1 Cord Cut/Split/Delivered Firewood

Robert Boynton, Machiasport

3. 1 Weekend Cabin Rental

Mike Tuck, Oakland

4. Jet Sled with Hitch & Cover

Liam Curley, Chicopee, Mass

5. Packable Shelter with Chair

Ben Hilton, Smithfield

6. 95 Piece Tool Set

Allen Stevens, Chicopee, Mass
7. $100.00 Gift Certificate - Three Rivers Hardware Stevie Bell, Dexter

CASH PRIZES

FISH PLACE NAME WEIGHT
(pounds)
LENGTH
(inches)
Togue 1st - $100 Skip McFarland 5.35 25.75
2nd - $50 Ian Levesque 4.94 25.50
3rd - $25 Lance Farrar 4.90 25.25
Salmon 1st - $100 Dominic Dinarto 4.54 23.25
2nd - $50 Dominic Dinarto 4.23 23
3rd - $25 Ed Clark 3.28 19.50
Trout 1st - $100 Glenn Pierce 2.48 20
2nd - $50 Chris Rhoda 1.98 18.25
3rd - $25 Zak Raye 1.90 18.25
Pickerel 1st - $50 Randy Webber 3.10 24.25
2nd - $20 Randy Lougee 3.05 24.50
Cusk 1st - $50 Tyler Case 6.09 31.50
2nd - $20 Norman Bashaw 5.02 27.50
Bass 1st - $50 Dave Sickles, Jr. 4.36 18.50
2nd - $20 Randy Webber 3.78 19
White Perch 1st - $50 Butch Green 1.49 14
2nd - $20 Joe Washburn 1.37 13
Bonus Prize 1st - $50 Skip McFarland, Togue 5.35

25.75

Boy or Girl under 16 1st - $100 Norman Bashaw - Cusk 5.20 27.50
2nd - $50 Zak Bailey - Togue 4.28 23.50
3rd - $25 Danica Flewelling - Togue 3.59 22.75

536 Total Fish Registered