54th Annual - February 13 & 14, 2016


2016 RESULTS

Watch the recorded Prize Drawing

Sat: 216 | Sun: 146
362 TOTAL Fish Registered


REGISTERED FISH DRAWING - 13 Drawings Worth over $2,600.00
All Registered Fish Prizes below include a PRIZE PACKAGE from MAINE ALTERNATIVE SOLUTIONS

PRIZE WINNER

1. Portable Ice Fishing Shelter - Old Town Trading Post

Larry Cuoco, Auburn

2. Two Nights Lodging & Dinner for 2 - Wildwoods

Larry Cuoco, Auburn

3. Ice Fishing Gear - James W. Wadman, CPA

Robbie Perry, Lincoln

4. Two Nights Cabin Rental - C.C. Polaris & Country Cabins

Arthur Cuthbertson, Milo

5. Jet Sled with Hich & Cover

Jonah Coover, Brownville

6. Master Mechanic Cordless Drill - Dover True Value

Alber Monahan, Brownville

8. Pack Basket - Misty Morning Bait & Tackle

Talon Strout, Charleston
GIFT CERTIFICATES
8. Three Rivers Hardware Karla Kelley, Corinth
9. Katahdin Country Club Leigha Higgins, Mercer
10. The General Store & More Author Herbest, Brownville
11. Red Moose Restaurant Ike Peppard, Farmingdale
12. Russel's Live Bait Levi Ladd, St. Albans
13. Maine Military Supply Butch Green, Sebec

CASH PRIZES - $2,900.00 Total

FISH PLACE NAME LENGTH
(inches)
WEIGHT
(pounds)
Togue 1st - $400 Dane Bracy, Biddeford 25.5 6.350
2nd - $200 Tim Yerxa, Milford 26.5 5.530
3rd - $100 Talon Strout, Charleston 24.5 4.900
Salmon 1st - $400 Mike Lyford, Hampden 25.5 5.470
2nd - $200 Jack Bavelaar, Corinna 25.5 5.135
3rd - $100 Brandon Wright, Pittsfield 23 5.130
Trout 1st - $400 Adall Nickerson, Enfield 14.5 1.680
2nd - $200 Jason Baron, Millinocket 16.25 1.505
3rd - $100 Kelly Smith, Varina, NC 16.5 1.450
Pickerel 1st - $200 Jim Leeman, Atkinson 23 3.310
2nd - $100 Natasha Morris, Smithfield 23.75 3.265
Cusk 1st - $200 Sammy Muncie, Enfield 26 5.180
2nd - $100 Michael Vachon, Milo 28.25 5.130
Bass 1st - $200 Corey Herbest, Brownville 20 5.450
2nd - $100 Mike King, Brownville 18.5 3.630
White Perch 1st - $200 Jason Baron, Millinocket 14.5 1.715
2nd - $100 Walter Farrar, Brownville Jct. 12 1.170
Bonus Prize
Largest Togue OR Salmon
1st - $200 Dane Bracy, Biddeford 25.5 6.350
Largest Fish 16 years or under
1st - $100 Gift Cert. by MaineSavings FCU Krista Graves, Lake View - Salmon 23 4.690
2nd - $50 Gold Goins by Camden National Bank Noah Reed, W. Gardiner - Salmon 24 3.931
3rd - $25 Savings Account by Maine Highlands FCU Luke Giampetruzzi, Vassalboro - Cusk 24.5 3.640

DONATED SHORE PRIZES - $3,500.00 Total

PRIZE WINNER
  GRAND PRIZE: 2016 Polaris Sportsman 450 4x4 ATV - C.C. Polaris Lorrie Gerrish, Brownville
#1 Husqvarna ST 111E Snowblower - Snow's Saw Shop Porter Stanchfield, Brownville
#2 Eskimo Ice Auger - C & J's Variety Clarence Moulton, Orneville
#3 Whale Watch Cruise & Deep Sea Fishing - Plymouth, Mass. Nate Fowler, Bath
#4 Cabin for 2 Nights - Cole's Moosehorn Cabins Macy Carey, Milo
#5 Camp for one Weekend - Four Seasons Camps Nick Maioriello
#6 Pack Basket w/ Outdoor Products - Bailey Lumber Dylan, New Durham
#7 20' Flagpole w/ Flag - World of Flags, USA Earle Boobar, Stillwater
#8 1 Cord Wood, Cut/Split/Delivered 20 miles - Heath's Firewood Maynard L, Moscow
GIFT CERTIFICATES
  $250 - A.E. Robinson, Dover-Foxcroft Roland Thibault, Lisbon Falls
  $250 - Tradewinds Market, Milo Gerald Gould Jr., Stetson
  $100 - NAPA Auto Parts, Milo Duane Heal, Ebeemee
  $100 - NAPA Auto Parts, Dover Richard Hall, Whitefield
  $50 - NAPA Auto Parts, Guilford Bill Berjoe, Readfield
  $150 - Graves Service Station, Brownville Jct. Brian Powers, Hope
$100 GIFT CERTIFICATES
  Joe's Repair Shop Ralph Herbest, Milo
  DeWitt-Jones Realty - Service Station Card Tony Jipson
  LakeView Realty, Inc. & Schoodic Enterprises - Sporting Goods Card Junior Dow, Milo
  Lynn's Country Creations Adison Lyon, Groveton NH

MILO FIREFIGHTERS AUXILIARY 50/50 RAFFLE
Winner: Natasha Morris - Smithfield, ME - $210

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THESE RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT THE MILO FIRE DEPARTMENT AT 207.943.2303